Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff

Forename Surname Staff Code Role
Julie Adoch JAD Head of Faculty – Communications
Yasmeen Akhtar YAK Teacher of English (NQT)
Nazmin Aslam NAS Assistant of Head of Faculty – Maths
Kenisha Asquith KAS Teacher of PE
Andrew Atkins AAT Assistant of Head Faculty – Art, Design & Technology
Helen Atkins HAT Teacher of the Deaf
Nicola Atkins NAT Senior Leader: Vocational Curriculum & CEIAG
Rebecca Banks RBA Head of History
Gayle Beckford GBC Teacher of English and Humanities
Ciara Bennett CBE Teacher of Maths
Julie Birley JBI LSA / Teacher of SEND (UNQ)
Yvette Brittle YBR Head of Faculty – Art, Design & Technology
Marcia Castillo MCA Teacher of Maths
Kim Charles KCH Assistant of Head Faculty -Performing Arts
Tracy Cockayne TCO SENDCO
Lynsey Davies-Lunn LDA Assistant Principal KS4
Catherine Dempsey CDE Teacher of Performing Arts (NQT)
Maria Fitzsimons MFI Head of Faculty – Maths
Simon Franks SFR Teacher of MFL (NQT)
Samuel Gray SGR Assistant Principal – Behaviour, Inclusion & Interventions (DSP)
Lois Hale LHA Teacher of Science
Paul Harris PHA Senior Leader MA, G&T/ Teacher of Humanities
Jennifer Hickman JHI Teacher of Humanities
Mary-Ann Hickman MHI LSA / Teacher of Hair & Beauty
Serica Hunter SHU Lead Teacher – KS2-3 Science
Christine Jones CJO Lead Practitioner – Science
Lisa Keough-Forbes LKE SMSC Coordinator/AHOS Upper School
Tirath Lal TLA Head of Faculty – ICT
John Law JLA Teacher of Technology /Teacher Coach
Francesca Leone FLE Teacher of PA and English (NQT)
Darren Marshall DM2 LP Geography & Enrichment
David Martin DMA Head of Lower School / Teacher of Maths
Chloe Maull CMA Teacher of English (NQT)
Gemma Medare GME Assistant Principal – Engagement & Vulnerable Groups
Ian Miller IMI Lead Teacher KS2-3 Maths
Jessica Millward JMI Assistant Head of Lower School / Teacher of English
Leigh Moore LMO Principal (Deputy DSL)
Kirsty Morgan KMR Deputy Head of Lower School / Teacher of Science
Kay Morgan-Green KMO Head of ARC & SEND Teacher
Lauren Newman LNE Teacher of Dance/PE (NQT)
Rowena Orme ROR Deputy Head of Middle School / Teacher of MFL
Faith Osazuwa FOS Teacher of Maths
Hayley Overton HOV Lead Teacher KS2-3 English
Jessica Paillin JPA Head of Faculty (Acting) – Humanities (Ks4)
Hayley Parker HPA Head of Faculty – Vocational
Karen Pearce KPE Teacher of English
Russell Phillips RPH Teacher of Art, Design & Technology/Music
Richard Price RPR Senior Leader – Teacher Development
Louise Reynolds LRE Head of Faculty (Acting) – Humanities (KS3)
Karen Riley KRI Head of Faculty – Science
Michael Riley MRI Teacher of Science
Helena Rock-Sawyer HRO Head of Faculty – Performing Arts
Purdeep Singh PSI Assistant Head of Lower School / Teacher of Science
Sunill Singh SSI Lead Practitioner – Maths
Craig Smith CSM Assistant Principal – Operations & Standards (Deputy DSL)
Laura Southall LSO Assistant Head of Faculty – English
Stephanie Stephenson SST Teacher of PE
Laurell Sterling LS2 Student Support – Cover
Rebecca Tymoshyshyn RTY Assistant Principal KS3
Rio Vizor GVI Deputy Head of Middle School / Teacher of PE
Myk Wagstaff MWA Vice Principal (DSP)
Blaine Wakeman BWA Deputy Head of Lower School / Teacher of PE
Nicola Wantuch NWA Assistant Head of Faculty – Science
Zoe Ward ZWA LSA / Teacher of SEND (UNQ)
Karl Webster KWE Head of Middle School/ Teacher of PE
Jack Welch JWE Teacher of History
Sally Wilkinson SWI Teacher of English
Michelle Williams MWI Teacher of English
Rhys Williams RWI Teacher of English/ Aspire to HE coordinator
Sian Woolvin SWO Teaching & Learning Development / Teacher of Humanities